Quick Links

LATTE (course materials)

Library OneSearch (library collections)

Brandeis Scholar (research databases)

eJournals A-Z (online journals)

Research Guides (subject guides)

Account Tools (passwords & more)

Get Help! (technology and library)

Facebook   Twitter   WordPress   Flickr

Main Library Hours



Staff


Academic Support and User Services

staff photo Josh Wilson
Associate CIO for Academic Technology
Contact

Desktop Computing
staff photo Anne Livermore
Associate Director for Desktop Computing
Contact
staff photo Jenn Bartes
Desktop Systems Engineer
Contact
staff photo Charlie Blumenthal
Senior Desktop Systems Specialist, Executive Services
Contact
staff photo Jay Chen
Desktop Systems Engineer
Contact
staff photo Raphael Fennimore
Desktop Systems Analyst
Contact 
staff photo Steve Holden
Computer Classroom Technology Coordinator
Contact
staff photo Ravi Kotecha
Desktop Systems Specialist
Contact
staff photo Chris Lowre
Desktop Systems Specialist
Contact
staff photo Andy McKenzie
Senior Desktop Systems Specialist, Executive Services
Contact
staff photo Alasdair Post-Quinn
Desktop Technician
Contact
staff photo Brendan Reardon
Help Desk Intern
Contact
staff photo Ian Roy
Research Technology Specialist
Contact

Media Technology Services
staff photo Tim O'Neil
Associate Director for Media Technology Services
Specialization: Videoconferencing, Streaming, IPTV Services
Contact
staff photo Chris Anderson
Video Services Specialist
Specialization: Video Capture & Post; Large-scale Event Staging
Contact
staff photo Matt Ashland
Senior Media Technology Specialist
Specialization: Classroom Technology Consultation; Audio Production
Contact
staff photo Matt Burton
Senior Audio Visual Specialist
Specialization: AV Systems, Events, and Related Projects
Contact
staff photo Mark Dellelo
Film and Media Lab Specialist
Specialization: Film Studies; Multimedia
Contact
staff photo Tim Hebert
Media Technology Administrator
Contact
staff photo Eli Jacobson
Media Technology Administrator
Specialization: AV Systems, Network-based Technology, and Related Projects
Contact
staff photo John Pizzi
Media Services Technician
Contact

Academic Technology
staff photo Adam Lipkin
Associate Director for Academic Technology
Contact
staff photo Margarita Corral
Postdoctoral Associate for Data Analysis
Contact
staff photo Deb Sarlin
Digital Teaching & Learning Designer
Contact


Administrative and Library Information Systems

staff photo Lisa DeMings
Director for Administrative and Library Information Systems
Contact

Web & Middleware Development
staff photo Jim Lambert
Enterprise Architect
Contact
staff photo Jen Guerra
Web Developer
Contact
staff photo Garth Sainio
Senior Web Developer
Contact
staff photo John Saylor
Senior Web Developer
Contact
staff photo John Welch
Web Developer
Contact
staff photo Richard Dodds
Data Warehouse Developer
Contact
staff photo Josh Emery
Senior Data Warehouse Developer
Contact
staff photo Ian Rifkin
Software Systems Manager
Contact
staff photo Sarah Redman
Web Developer
Contact
staff photo Andy Meuse
Applications Manager
Contact

PeopleSoft
staff photo Cathy Jameson
Manager for Human Resources Information Systems
Contact
staff photo Derek Stephens
Senior ERP Developer
Contact
staff photo So Wai Wong-Chan
Senior ERP Integration Developer
Contact
staff photo Lauri Doniger
Manager of Student ERP Applications
Contact
staff photo Ming-Shung Kao
Senior PeopleSoft Developer
Contact
staff photo Richard Trudel
Manager of Financial ERP Applications
Contact
staff photo Ofer Ben-Gai
Senior Business Systems Analyst
Contact

Library Systems
staff photo Tania Fersenheim
Manager of Library Systems
Contact
staff photo Maura Carbone
Digital Initiatives Librarian
Contact
staff photo Greg McClellan
Senior Systems Librarian
Contact
staff photo Richard Pratt
Library Systems Administrator
Contact


Archives and Special Collections

staff photo Sarah Shoemaker
Associate University Librarian for Archives & Special Collections
Contact
staff photo George Despres
University Records Manager
Contact
staff photo Patrick Gamsby
Scholarly Communications Librarian and Lecturer in the History of Ideas
Contact
staff photo Maggie McNeely
University Archivist
Contact
staff photo Chloe Morse-Harding
Archives & Special Collections Reference Assistant
Contact
staff photo Leslie Reicher
Preservation Officer
Contact
staff photo Jim Rosenbloom
Judaica Librarian
Contact
staff photo Surella Seelig
Archives and Special Collections Coordinator
Contact
staff photo Anne Woodrum
Special Collections Librarian
Contact


Collections

staff photo Joanna Fuchs
Resource Assistant
Contact
staff photo Dzintra Lacis
Resource Sharing Librarian
Contact
staff photo Brenda Marino
Metadata & Collection Development Coordinator
Contact
staff photo Alexis Scanzani
Reserves Coordinator
Contact
staff photo Matthew Sheehy
Associate University Librarian for Collections
Contact
staff photo Jenn Siegel
Resource Sharing Coordinator
Contact
staff photo Katy Collins
Manager of Electronic Resources
Contact
staff photo Wendy Lee
E-Resource Coordinator
Contact


Information Security

staff photo Dave DiGennaro
Information Security Analyst
Contact
staff photo John Godfrey
Security Engineer
Contact


Networks & Systems

staff photo Nick Ragusa
Director for Networks & Systems
Contact

Database Administration
staff photo Andy Cohen
Senior Database Administrator
Contact
staff photo Jason Burnham
Database Administrator
Contact

Operations
staff photo Mike Fitzgerald
Senior Data Network Engineer
Contact
staff photo Jimmy Bartes
Senior Systems Engineer
Contact
staff photo Kevin Curran

Contact
staff photo Kurt Stinehart
Network Engineer
Contact

Production
staff photo Alex Boroda
Systems Engineering Manager
Contact
staff photo Dave Finstein
VoIP Network Engineer
Contact
staff photo Mike Ghen
Systems Engineer
Contact
staff photo John Miller
Systems Engineer
Contact
staff photo Matt Snell
Senior Systems Engineer
Contact


Office of the Chief Information Officer

staff photo John Unsworth
Vice Provost, University Librarian, and Chief Information Officer
About the CIO
staff photo Mike Corn
Chief Information Security & Privacy Officer and Deputy Chief Information Officer
Contact
staff photo Martha Barry
Senior Facilities Coordinator
Contact
staff photo Diane Bemis
Executive Assistant
Contact
staff photo Donna Lambert
Department Associate
Contact
staff photo Susan Reynold
Director of Budget and Planning
Contact


Policy, Planning, and Project Management

staff photo Sherri Drisdelle
Senior Technical Project Manager
Contact
staff photo Peter Nash
Associate Director for Project Management
Contact
staff photo Jeffrey Stein
Senior Technical Project Manager
Contact
staff photo Dave Wedaman
Director of Outreach
Contact


Brandeis University Press

staff photo Sylvia Fuks Fried
Director of the Press
Contact


Public Services

staff photo Pat Flanagan
Associate University Librarian for Public Services
Contact
staff photo Gina Bastone
Academic Outreach Librarian for the Social Sciences
Contact
staff photo Jen Giordano
User Experience Librarian
Contact
staff photo Laura Hibbler
Undergraduate Outreach Librarian
Contact
staff photo Melanie Radik
Academic Outreach Librarian for the Sciences
Contact
staff photo Aimee Slater
Academic Outreach Librarian for Government Information and the Social Sciences
Contact
staff photo Zoe Weinstein
Academic Outreach Librarian for the Humanities
Contact
staff photo Alex Willett
Academic Outreach Librarian for GIS and the Social Sciences
Contact
staff photo Lisa Zeidenberg
Academic Outreach Librarian for the Creative Arts
Contact

Access Services
staff photo Dennis Smith
Manager, Access and Commons Services
Contact
staff photo Mary Calo
Public Services Late Night Coordinator
Contact
staff photo Sarah Hartman
Public Services Coordinator
Contact
staff photo Ani Hovsepian
Public Services Coordinator
Contact
staff photo Erin Jerome
Access and Commons Services Lead
Contact
staff photo Thom Valicenti
Public Services Coordinator
Contact