Staff

Thank you for visiting our staff page!

Listed below are the departments that make up Library & Technology Services at Brandeis. Please select a drop down menu below to view staff within a specific department. Should you need further assistance, please do not hesitate to contact us.

Expand All / Collapse All

Academic Support and User Services

staff photo

Josh Wilson
Associate CIO for Academic Technology
Contact


Desktop Computing

staff photo

Anne Livermore
Associate Director for Desktop Computing
Contact


staff photo

Jenn Bartes
Desktop Systems Engineer
Contact


staff photo

Charlie Blumenthal
Senior Desktop Systems Specialist, Executive Services
Contact


staff photo

Jay Chen
Desktop Systems Engineer
Contact


staff photo

Raphael Fennimore
Desktop Systems Analyst
Contact


  staff photo

Steve Holden
Computer Classroom Technology Coordinator
Contact


staff photo

Ravi Kotecha
Desktop Systems Specialist
Contact


staff photo

Chris Lowre
Desktop Systems Specialist
Contact


staff photo

Andy McKenzie
Senior Desktop Systems Specialist, Executive Services
Contact


staff photo

Alasdair Post-Quinn
Desktop Technician
Contact


staff photo

Brendan Reardon
Help Desk Intern
Contact


staff photo

Ian Roy
Research Technology Specialist
Contact


Media Technology Services

staff photo

Tim O'Neil
Associate Director for Media Technology Services
Specialization: Videoconferencing, Streaming, IPTV Services
Contact


staff photo

Chris Anderson
Video Services Specialist
Specialization: Video Capture & Post; Large-scale Event Staging
Contact


staff photo

Matt Ashland
Senior Media Technology Specialist
Specialization: Classroom Technology Consultation; Audio Production
Contact


staff photo

Matt Burton
Senior Audio Visual Specialist
Specialization: AV Systems, Events, and Related Projects
Contact


staff photo

Mark Dellelo
Film and Media Lab Specialist
Specialization: Film Studies; Multimedia
Contact


staff photo

Tim Hebert
Media Technology Administrator
Contact


staff photo

Eli Jacobson
Media Technology Administrator
Specialization: AV Systems, Network-based Technology, and Related Projects
Contact


staff photo

John Pizzi
Media Services Technician
Contact


Academic Technology

staff photo

Adam Lipkin
Associate Director for Academic Technology
Contact


staff photo

Chad Bergeron
Academic Systems Administrator
Contact


staff photo

Margarita Corral
Data Analysis Specialist
Contact


staff photo

Deb Sarlin
Digital Teaching & Learning Designer
Contact

Archives & Special Collections

staff photo

Sarah Shoemaker
Associate University Librarian for Archives & Special Collections
Contact


staff photo

George Despres
University Records Manager
Contact


staff photo

Patrick Gamsby
Scholarly Communications Librarian and Lecturer in the History of Ideas
Contact


staff photo

Maggie McNeely
University Archivist
Contact


staff photo

Chloe Morse-Harding
Archives & Special Collections Reference Assistant
Contact


staff photo

Leslie Reicher
Preservation Officer
Contact


staff photo

Jim Rosenbloom
Judaica Librarian
Contact


staff photo

Surella Seelig
Archives & Special Collections Outreach Librarian
Contact


staff photo

Anne Woodrum
Special Collections Librarian
Contact

Brandeis University Press

staff photo

Sylvia Fuks Fried
Director of the Press
Contact

Collections, Access and Technical Services

staff photo

Matthew Sheehy
Associate University Librarian for Collections, Access and Technical Services
Contact


staff photo

Joanna Fuchs
Resource Assistant
Contact


staff photo

Netanel Ganin
Metadata Coordinator, Hebrew Specialty
Contact


staff photo

Ann Kardos
Metadata & Resource Sharing Coordinator
Contact


staff photo

Dzintra Lacis
Resource Sharing Librarian
Contact


staff photo

Brenda Marino
Metadata Librarian
Contact


staff photo

Alexis Scanzani
Reserves Coordinator
Contact


staff photo

Jenn Siegel
Resource Sharing Coordinator
Contact


staff photo

Katy Collins
Manager of Electronic Resources
Contact


staff photo

Wendy Lee Reisner
E-Resource Coordinator
Contact


Access Services

staff photo

Mary Calo
Public Services Late Night Coordinator
Contact


staff photo

Sarah Hartman
Public Services Coordinator
Contact


staff photo

Ani Hovsepian
Public Services Coordinator
Contact


staff photo

Erin Jerome
Access and Commons Services Lead
Contact


staff photo

Thom Valicenti
Public Services Coordinator
Contact

Enterprise Solutions

staff photo

Lisa DeMings
Director of Enterprise Solutions
Contact


Web & Middleware Development

staff photo

Jim Lambert
Enterprise Architect
Contact


staff photo

Jen Guerra
Web Developer
Contact



staff photo

Garth Sainio
Senior Web Developer
Contact



staff photo

John Saylor
Senior Web Developer
Contact


staff photo

John Welch
Web Developer
Contact


staff photo

Richard Dodds
Data Warehouse Developer
Contact



staff photo

Josh Emery
Senior Data Warehouse Developer
Contact


staff photo

Ian Rifkin
Software Systems Manager
Contact


staff photo

Sarah Redman
Software Systems Specialist
Contact



staff photo

Andy Meuse
Applications Manager
Contact


PeopleSoft

staff photo

Cathy Jameson
Manager for Human Resources Information Systems
Contact


staff photo

Derek Stephens
Senior ERP Developer
Contact


staff photo

So Wai Wong-Chan
Senior ERP Integration Developer
Contact


staff photo

Lauri Doniger
Manager of Student ERP Applications
Contact


staff photo

Ming-Shung Kao
Senior PeopleSoft Developer
Contact


staff photo

Richard Trudel
Manager of Financial ERP Applications
Contact


staff photo

Ofer Ben-Gai
Senior Business Systems Analyst
Contact


Library Systems

staff photo

Tania Fersenheim
Manager of Library Systems
Contact


staff photo

Maura Carbone
Digital Initiatives Librarian
Contact



staff photo

Greg McClellan
Senior Systems Librarian
Contact



staff photo

Richard Pratt
Library Systems Administrator
Contact

Information Security

staff photo

Mike Corn
Chief Information Security& Privacy Officer and Deputy Chief Information Officer
Contact


staff photo

John Godfrey
Security Engineer
Contact

Library and Technology Services Administration

staff photo

John Unsworth
Vice Provost, University Librarian, and Chief Information Officer
About the CIO


staff photo

Martha Barry
Senior Facilities Coordinator
Contact


staff photo

Lindsay Hage
Executive Assistant
Contact


staff photo

Donna Lambert
Department Associate
Contact


sil photo

Christina Maryland
Strategic Communications Specialist
Contact


staff photo

Susan Reynold
Director of Budget and Planning
Contact


dave photo

Dave Wedaman
Director of Outreach
Contact

Networks & Systems

staff photo

Nick Ragusa
Director for Networks & Systems
Contact



Database Administration

staff photo

Andy Cohen
Senior Database Administrator
Contact


staff photo

Jason Burnham
Database Administrator
Contact


Operations

staff photo

Mike Fitzgerald
Senior Data Network Engineer
Contact


staff photo

Jimmy Bartes
Senior Systems Engineer
Contact


staff photo

Kevin Curran
Contact


staff photo

Kurt Stinehart
Network Engineer
Contact


Production 

staff photo

Alex Boroda
Systems Engineering Manager
Contact


staff photo

Dave Finstein
VoIP Network Engineer
Contact


staff photo

John Miller
Systems Engineer
Contact


staff photo

Matt Snell
Senior Systems Engineer
Contact

Professional Service Group

staff photo

Sherri Drisdelle
Senior Technical Project Manager
Contact


staff photo

Peter Nash
Director of Professional Services
Contact


staff photo

Jeffrey Stein
Senior Technical Project Manager
Contact

Research & Instructional Services

staff photo

Pat Flanagan
Associate University Librarian for Research and Instructional Services
Contact


staff photo

Gina Bastone
Academic Outreach Librarian for the Social Sciences
Contact


staff photo

Jen Giordano
User Experience & Assessment Librarian
Contact


staff photo

Laura Hibbler
Undergraduate Outreach Librarian
Contact


staff photo

Melanie Radik
Academic Outreach Librarian for the Sciences
Contact


staff photo

Aimee Slater
Academic Outreach Librarian for Government Information and the Social Sciences
Contact


staff photo

Zoe Weinstein
Academic Outreach Librarian for the Humanities
Contact


staff photo

Alex Willett
Academic Outreach Librarian for GIS and the Social Sciences
Contact


staff photo

Lisa Zeidenberg
Academic Outreach Librarian for the Creative Arts
Contact